Chauffeured transfers in Krabi · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Krabi with the fare shown first
Krabi arranges pre-booked transfers in Krabi (Thailand). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in THB and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in THB, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Krabi, each with its page
- Nuea Khlong Hospitalfrom THB 276.0010 min
- Wat Tham Sueafrom THB 327.0013 min
- Krabi Bus Terminalfrom THB 331.5013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Krabi requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Krabi and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Krabi
THB 100.00
the cheapest route
10 min
Krabi International Airport → Nuea Khlong Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Krabi, in THB. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Krabi International Airport → Nuea Khlong Hospital6.4 km · 10 minTHB 276.00from
- Krabi International Airport → Wat Tham Suea9.2 km · 13 minTHB 327.00from
- Krabi International Airport → Krabi Bus Terminal9.5 km · 13 minTHB 331.50from
- Krabi International Airport → Ruamphat Hospital10.2 km · 14 minTHB 345.00from
- Krabi International Airport → Krabi Hospital12.2 km · 19 minTHB 390.00from
- Krabi International Airport → คลินิกรักษาสัตว์หมอโบว์ กระบี่ Dr.Bow Animal Clinic Krabi13 km · 19 minTHB 402.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krabi International Airport → Nuea Khlong Hospital | 6.4 km | 10 min | THB 276.00 | See details |
| Krabi International Airport → Wat Tham Suea | 9.2 km | 13 min | THB 327.00 | See details |
| Krabi International Airport → Krabi Bus Terminal | 9.5 km | 13 min | THB 331.50 | See details |
| Krabi International Airport → Ruamphat Hospital | 10.2 km | 14 min | THB 345.00 | See details |
| Krabi International Airport → Krabi Hospital | 12.2 km | 19 min | THB 390.00 | See details |
| Krabi International Airport → คลินิกรักษาสัตว์หมอโบว์ กระบี่ Dr.Bow Animal Clinic Krabi | 13 km | 19 min | THB 402.00 | See details |
Within Krabi
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Krabi, at the same fixed price.
- Any Hotel Krabi Town → Panan Krabi Resort1.3 km · 4 minTHB 100.00from
- Any Hotel Krabi Town → Ao Nang beach1.6 km · 4 minTHB 100.00from
- Any Hotel Krabi Town → Aonang Medical Clinic, Krabi1.3 km · 3 minTHB 100.00from
- Any Hotel Krabi Town → Avani Ao Nang Cliff Krabi Resort1.1 km · 3 minTHB 100.00from
- Any Hotel Krabi Town → B2 Krabi Ao Nang Premier Resort0.8 km · 2 minTHB 100.00from
- Any Hotel Krabi Town → Centara Ao Nang Beach Resort & Spa Krabi1.6 km · 5 minTHB 100.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Any Hotel Krabi Town → Panan Krabi Resort | 1.3 km | 4 min | THB 100.00 | See details |
| Any Hotel Krabi Town → Ao Nang beach | 1.6 km | 4 min | THB 100.00 | See details |
| Any Hotel Krabi Town → Aonang Medical Clinic, Krabi | 1.3 km | 3 min | THB 100.00 | See details |
| Any Hotel Krabi Town → Avani Ao Nang Cliff Krabi Resort | 1.1 km | 3 min | THB 100.00 | See details |
| Any Hotel Krabi Town → B2 Krabi Ao Nang Premier Resort | 0.8 km | 2 min | THB 100.00 | See details |
| Any Hotel Krabi Town → Centara Ao Nang Beach Resort & Spa Krabi | 1.6 km | 5 min | THB 100.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Krabi
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Krabi International Airport
from THB 276.00Airport
133 Phet Kasem Rd, Tambon Nuea Khlong, Amphoe Nuea Khlong, Chang Wat Krabi 81130
See prices and book →Any Hotel Krabi Town
from THB 100.00Station
Ao Nang, Mueang Krabi District, Krabi 81000, Thailand
See prices and book →Ao Nam Mao Pier
from THB 138.50Station
Ao Nang, Mueang Krabi District, Krabi 81000, Thailand
See prices and book →Klong Muang Beach
from THB 338.00Station
Nong Thale, Mueang Krabi District, Krabi 81000, Thailand
See prices and book →Krabi Bus Terminal
from THB 331.50Station
Krabi, Krabi Yai, Mueang Krabi District, Krabi 81000, Thailand
See prices and book →Aonang Medical Clinic, Krabi
from THB 100.00Hospital
143/3-4, ตำบล อ่าวนาง อำเภอเมืองกระบี่ กระบี่ 81000
See prices and book →Dr.OCEAN Clinic ด็อกเตอร์โอเชี่ยน คลินิกเวชกรรม
from THB 100.00Hospital
122 Tambon Ao Nang, Amphoe Mueang Krabi, Chang Wat Krabi 81180
See prices and book →Krabi Hospital
from THB 365.00Hospital
3WG7+PQM, 325 Thanon Utarakit Krabi, Tambon Pak Nam, Amphoe Mueang Krabi, Chang Wat Krabi 81000
See prices and book →Krabi Nakharin International Hospital
from THB 314.00Hospital
1 Soi Pisanpop Krabi, Tambon Pak Nam, Amphoe Mueang Krabi, Chang Wat Krabi 81000
See prices and book →Nuea Khlong Hospital
from THB 276.00Hospital
3242+Q6C, Nuea Khlong, Nuea Khlong District, Krabi 81130
See prices and book →Ruamphat Hospital
from THB 345.00Hospital
529, 531 Thanon Utarakit Krabi, ตำบล กระบี่ใหญ่, Amphoe Mueang Krabi, Chang Wat Krabi 81000
See prices and book →Wattanapat Hospital Ao Nang โรงพยาบาลวัฒนแพทย์ อ่าวนาง
from THB 165.50Hospital
555 หมู่ที่ 5 Thanon Khlong Hang, Tambon Ao Nang, Amphoe Mueang Krabi, Chang Wat Krabi 81180
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Krabi?
In Krabi and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Krabi centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in THB before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Krabi?
The fare in THB comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Krabi?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Krabi?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Krabi, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car